Privacy Notice

Overview
We never sell, rent or otherwise divulge your personal information or e-mail address.
We offer our customers the most secure shopping experience possible.
 
General Browsing
Fill Your Heart Edible Memories.com gathers navigational information about where visitors go on our web site and information about the technical efficiencies of our web site (i.e. time to connect to our web site, time to download pages, etc.). This information allows us to see which areas of the web site are most visited and helps us better understand our customers' experiences at the web site. This helps us improve the quality of your online experiences by recognizing and delivering more of the preferred features, areas and services. In the process of gathering navigational information non-personally identifiable information (for example, domain type, browser version, service provider and IP address) may be collected which will provide information regarding a visitor's use of our web site (such as the time of a visitor's last visit to a page on our site).  

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Fill Your Heart Edible Memories.com. collects information from you that you provide to us at this site when you place an order, create an account, request a catalogue, sign up to receive e-mail, use order tracking, create an address book or use the "Contact Us" features. We may in the future collect information from you for surveys and contests. Categories of personal information that we may collect about you include your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and credit card information. If you purchase a gift, we will collect the name, address, and phone number of the recipient.  

The information collected is used to process orders, to contact you regarding the status and/or delivery of your orders, to contact a recipient of an order regarding delivery difficulties, to fulfill requests made by you, and to provide you with promotional information from us including news about special offers, and our products, services and events.  

If you purchase product or send a gift, we will add your name, mailing address and phone number and that of your recipient to the our catalog mailing list.  If you no longer want to receive our catalogue/promotional materials at your mailing address or your recipients no longer wish to receive materials please call us at 1-951-808-2227. The names and addresses in the catalog mailing list, sometimes categorized by purchasing information, will NOT be made available to other companies for marketing purposes about their products.  

If you purchase product or a gift through FIll Your Heart Edible Memories.com or if you sign up to receive email, we will add your email address to our email marketing list so that we may send you exclusive information about our products and special offers. In addition, we use your email address to contact you about your order. We do not rent or sell your e-mail address to unaffiliated companies.  If you want to be removed from our email marketing list, you can follow the removal instructions located at the bottom of the next email you receive. Note that even if you request to be removed from our e-mail marketing list, you will still receive e-mail confirmations for any orders placed on this web site. 
 

You should be aware that we may disclose specific information about you if necessary to do so by law or based on our good faith belief that it is necessary to conform or comply with the law or it is necessary to protect the users of our web site, the site or the public. 

To ensure compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, Your Heart Edible Memories.com does not knowingly collect or maintain information provided by children under the age of 13. 
 

Use of Cookies and Other Technologies.
This web site uses a browser feature known as a cookie, which assigns a unique identification to your computer. Cookies are typically stored on your computer's hard drive and are used by us to help track clicks and pass information as you go through the pages within the web site. We may also use a cookie and/or a technology known as clear gifs or web bugs which are typically stored in e-mails to help us confirm your receipt of, and response to, our e-mails and provide you a more personalized experience. 

We have an outside company to assist us in better understanding your use of our web site, accomplished through the use of cookies placed on your hard drive. Data collected includes or could include search engine referrals, traffic driven by online promotions, how visitors navigate around our site, the most popular pages, items placed in shopping carts and which are abandoned, and purchases were made in the same or multiple sessions. The collected data is analyzed on an aggregate basis, so it is not associated with personal information of our visitors. We do not pass personal information to the outside company through the cookies used for this tracking and analysis. As a visitor to our site, you have the ability to deactivate our analysis of your browsing and purchase behavior on our site by opting out of tracking cookies. 
 

Linking
For your convenience, our web site may contain links to other web sites (for example, FedEx for shipping status). Fill Your Heart Edible Memories.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites. Links that appear on our site should not be deemed in all cases to imply the Fill Your Heart Edible Memories.com endorses or has any affiliation with the linked web site. 

Security
Fill Your Heart Edible Memories.com designed the web site online store to accept orders only from web browsers that permit communication through Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology; for example, 4.0 versions or higher of Netscape Navigator and versions 4.0 or higher of Internet Explorer. Browsers that do not meet this requirement will be prevented from navigating the online store section of the web site. 

Changes in Policy
Should there be a material change in the categories of information collected at the web site or a material change in how we use information collected at the web site (whether a deletion or addition), for a thirty (30) day period after the change we will note deletions with a strike-out and additions in italics type. For this same period, we will note [Revised] at the end of each revised sentence and update the effective date at the bottom of the Privacy Policy.
 

 

 

Join our Newsletter

Login

Welcome guest,

0 Items
$0.00

Featured Products

zebra cupcake sticker edible image cake decals toppers
Was: $10.95
Now: $9.50
UA-94117770-1